The Network Jane Privacy Policy - Network Jane

Privacy Policy - Compassionate Cannabis Clinic

Welcome to Global Kush and related sub-domains (together, the “Site”), mobile and/or software applications, provided by Global Dispensary, and its affiliates, subsidiaries, parent company, and other related companies, including Kush Canada, Ltd., LMarket, LLC, and Leafly Holdings GmbH (“Us”, “We”, or Global Kush). This Global Kush Privacy Notice (“Notice”) describes the information we collect, use, and disclose about you when you use the Site, mobile applications, and related services (together, the “Services”) and how we use, process, and disclose that information. We may supplement this Notice with other notices. This Notice applies to Services that display or reference this Notice, but it does not apply to any services that display or reference a different privacy statement.
Privacy Policy - The Cannabis Information ProjectThe Cannabis Information  Project

Your privacy is very important to us. We want to make your experience on the Internet as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and we want you to use the Internet’s vast array of information, tools, and opportunities with complete confidence.

We have created this Global Kush Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how Global Kush collects information from all end users of our Internet services and those who purchase products from us (referred to as “Visitors” below). This Privacy Policy also describes what we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors have concerning the collection and use of such information. We request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

For details regarding Privacy Policy, please see our Conditions of Use. The text below reflects the general requirements for State departments.

Pursuant to Government Code Section 11019.9, all departments and agencies of the State of California shall enact and maintain a permanent privacy policy, in adherence with the Information Practices Act of 1977 (Civil Code Section 1798 et seq.), that includes, but not necessarily limited to, the following principles:

Privacy Policy – Doob Dash – Your Cannabis on Time

(a) Personally, identifiable information may only be obtained through lawful means.

(b) The purposes for which personally identifiable data are collected shall be specified at or prior to the time of collection, and any subsequent use of the data shall be limited to and consistent with the fulfillment of those purposes previously specified.

(c) Personal data may not be disclosed, made available, or otherwise used for a purpose other than those specified, except with the consent of the subject of the data, or as required by law or regulation.

(d) Personal data collected shall be relevant to the purpose for which it is needed.

(e) The general means by which personal data is protected against loss, unauthorized access, use, modification, or disclosure shall be posted, unless the disclosure of those general means would compromise legitimate agency objectives or law enforcement purposes.

Each department shall implement this privacy policy by:

  • Designating which position within the department or agency is responsible for the implementation of and adherence to this privacy policy;
  • Prominently posting the policy physically in its offices and on its Internet website, if any;
  • Distributing the policy to each of its employees and contractors who have access to personal data;
  • Complying with the Information Practices Act (Civil Code Section 1798 et seq.), the Public Records Act (Government Code Section 6250 et seq.), Government Code Section 11015.5, and all other laws pertaining to information privacy, and
  • Using appropriate means to successfully implement and adhere to this privacy policy.

Privacy Policy · Marijuana Mommy ®

Your EU Privacy Rights

If the processing of personal data about you is subject to European Union data protection law, you have certain rights with respect to that data:

  • You can request access to, and rectification or erasure of, personal data;
  • If any automated processing of personal data is based on your consent or a contract with you, you have a right to transfer or receive a copy of the personal data in a usable and portable format;
  • If the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you can withdraw consent at any time for future processing;
  • You can to object to, or obtain a restriction of, the processing of personal data under certain circumstances; and
  • For residents of France, you can send us specific instructions regarding the use of your data after your death.

To make such a request, contact us at the contact information set forth below. When we are processing data on behalf of another party that is the “data controller,” you should direct your request to that party. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, but we encourage you to first contact us with any questions or concerns.

We rely on different lawful bases for collecting and processing personal data about you, for example, with your consent and/or as necessary to provide the Services you use, operate our business, meet our contractual and legal obligations, protect the security of our systems and our customers, or fulfill other legitimate interests.

Privacy Policy – Confidence in Cannabis

Data Security

Global Kush uses various safeguards designed to protect personal information submitted to us, including, where appropriate, encryption of data stored and encrypting information in transit. Where Global Kush uses third party providers to store and transmit personal information, Global Kush utilizes the security tools offered by these providers that are designed to protect personal information. In addition to the use of certain security tools made available by third-party providers, Global Kush takes reasonable and appropriate steps to help protect your Information against loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, or disclosure. No company can fully prevent security risks, however. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. To help protect yourself and your information, choose a unique password for our Services, and do not use a password on our Services that you would use on any other website or online service.

Privacy - Finest Cannabis Delivery

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident and the processing of personal information about you is subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), you have certain rights with respect to that information.

Right to Know. You have a right to request that companies provide you with the following information:

  • The categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
  • The categories of sources from which we collect personal information.
  • The purposes for collecting, using, or selling personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with which we share personal information.
  • The categories of personal information we have disclosed about you for a business purpose. Note that the CCPA defines “business purpose” broadly; and because we use service providers for a number of business purposes that require access to our systems that hold personal information (such as supplying cloud data storage, maintaining the security of our systems, and providing customer support), in the past 12 months we have disclosed for a business purpose data from each of the categories of personal information we maintain.
  • The categories of personal information we have sold about you (if any), for each category of third parties to which the personal information was sold. Note that the CCPA defines “sell” and “personal information” very broadly, and some of our data sharing described in this Notice may be considered a “sale” under that definition. In particular, we let advertising and analytics providers collect IP addresses, cookie IDs, and mobile IDs through our sites and apps when you use our online services, but do not “sell” any other types of personal information. We provide our “Do Not Sell My Info” disclosures in the Cookies and Similar Technologies section of this Notice.

Cannabis Edibles Are Not as Safe as People Think

Right to Request Deletion. You also have a right to request that we delete personal information under certain circumstances, subject to a number of exceptions. To make a request to delete, contact us at info@globalkushdispensary.com

Right to Opt-Out. You have a right to opt-out from future “sales” of personal information. To do so, please visit our “Do Not Sell My Info” page in the Cookies and Similar Technologies section of this Notice.

You may designate, in writing, or through a power of attorney, an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf to exercise your rights under the CCPA. Before accepting such a request from an agent, we will require the agent to provide proof you have authorized it to act on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us. Further, to provide or delete specific pieces of personal information we will need to verify your identity to the degree of certainty required by law. Finally, you have a right to not be discriminated against for exercising rights set out in the CCPA.

Additionally, under California Civil Code section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine the Light” law, California residents who have provided personal information to a business with which the individual has established a business relationship for personal, family, or household purposes (“California Customers”) may request information about whether the business has disclosed personal information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Please be aware that we do not disclose personal information to any third party for their direct marketing purposes as defined by this law. California Customers may request further information about our compliance with this law by e-mailing support@leafly.com. Please note that businesses are required to respond to one request per California Customer each year and may not be required to respond to requests made by means other than through the designated e-mail address.

One Plant Cannabis Dispensaries Near Me in Florida